The Truth about Tax Salaries in 2012

David Tuohy 23.04.2012

As part of our Morgan McKinley 2012 Salary Survey we examined the average tax and practice salaries in Dublin, Cork, Limerick, Kilkenny and Waterford.

Download our tax and practice 2012 salary survey in PDF format >>

 DublinDublinCorkCorkRegions Regions
Role:Low €K High €K Low €K High €K Low €KHigh €K 
General Practice      
Audit Director759065826275
Audit Manager556550584856
Audit Assistant Manager455540484046
Audit Senior354530373036
Audit Semi Senior253220242023
Audit Junior212418201820
Audit Trainee212416201620
Tax Director759570857085
Tax Manager556540504050
Tax Senior374530383038
Tax Trainee212415181518
Big Four      
Tax Director801208010080100
Corporate Finance Manager607560756070
Tax Manager556555655565
Tax Supervisor455240504048
Tax Senior394535433542
Tax Trainee222420242024
Audit Director901209011090110
Audit Manager608060806070
Audit Assistant Manager455545504550
Audit Senior394537453743
Corporate Recovery / Insolvency      
Corporate Recovery Director901209011080100
Corporate Recovery Manager607060706070
Corporate Recovery Senior375037503748

Need more information?

If you need more specific information about our tax and practice salary survey please contact your local Morgan McKinley office

David Tuohy's picture
Team Leader
dtuohy@morganmckinley.com

LATEST JOB VACANCIES

Are you a
Cork01.04.2020
Opportunity for an ambitious VAT Accountant to join an international financial services provider as VAT Manager.
Dublin City Centre01.04.2020
VAT Manager - Financial Services - Qualified Accountant - Dublin City Centre
Dublin01.04.2020