Supply Chain Salaries Revealed

Darragh McCarthy 23.04.2012

As part of our Morgan McKinley 2012 Salary Survey we examined the average supply chain & operations salaries in Dublin, Cork, Limerick, Kilkenny and Waterford.

Download our technical 2012 salary survey in PDF format >>

Supply Chain & Operations

 DublinDublinCorkCorkRegionsRegions
Role: Low €K  High €K  Low €K  High €K  Low €K  High €K 
Production Team Leader354535403240
Production Supervisor386038553855
Production Manager507050705068
Operations Manager (<100 staff)608060806080
Operations Manager (>100 staff)851058510583103
Operations Director10013010013098120
Supply Chain Analyst354535453443
Tendering Specialist354835483445
Freight Forward Specialist303530353035
Planner354735453345
Buyer354935483848
Buyer and Planner455545554555
Senior Buyer / Planner486446624560
Master Scheduler456045554555
Materials / Logistics Manager507050705070
Procurement Manager658458755874
Warehouse Manager556555655562
Supply Chain Manager70100701006892
Supply Chain Director1001309512592120
Procurement Director1001309512595120

 

Need more information?

If you need more specific information about our technical salary survey please contact your local Morgan McKinley office

 

Darragh McCarthy's picture
Associate Director
dmccarthy@morganmckinley.com