2012 science salaries in Ireland

Stephen O'Brien 23.04.2012

In our 2012 Salary Survey we examined the average science salaries in Dublin, Cork, Limerick, Kilkenny and Waterford.

 DublinDublinCorkCorkRegions Regions
Role:Low €K High €K Low €K High €K Low €KHigh €K 
Calibrations Co-ordinator314231423142
Clinical Research Associate456840554055
Compliance Officer354535453542
Compliance Manager608055755572
Documentation Controller253525352535
Environmental Chemist324430423040
Environmental Specialist405040454045
Safety Officer415036423441
EHS Officer455540504050
EHS Manager658055705570
Food Chemist283525352535
Formulations Scientist304030402838
Lab Supervisor455541504050
Microbiologist385035453245
Materials Scientist354535453245
NPD Technologist283825352535
NPD Manager426040554055
Pharmacist507050605060
Process Development Chemist354530453045
QA Auditor355035503447
QA Manager709065806580
QA Specialist355235523450
QC Analyst264025382436
QC Manager556854674965
Qualified Person558055755272
Quality Supervisor557050654863
Quality Systems Specialist355035503550
Quality Technician253225322431
R&D Analytical Chemist325030483046
Regulatory Affairs Officer354535453443
Regulatory Affairs Specialist466044584355
Regulatory Affairs Manager709070906888
Medical Advisor (MD)8012070957090
Medical Advisor (PhD)558555855080

Need more information?

If you need more specific information about our technical salary survey please contact your local Morgan McKinley office.

Download our technical 2012 salary survey in PDF format »

 

Stephen O'Brien's picture
Director
sobrien@morganmckinley.com

LATEST JOB VACANCIES

A Packaging Artwork Coordinator is required to join a team in Dublin City Centre
Dublin14.02.2020
An Immunoassay and Bioassay specialist is required to join a global biopharma based in West Dublin.
Dublin14.02.2020
QC Analyst
Cork13.02.2020