2012 HR salaries uncovered

April Fenton 23.04.2012

As part of our Morgan McKinley 2012 Salary Survey we examined the average HR salaries in Dublin, Cork, Limerick, Waterford and Kilkenny.

 DublinDublinCorkCorkRegions Regions
 Low €K High €K Low €K High €K Low €K High €K
HR Director801307512075110
HR Manager558055 805075
HR Business Partner507050655065
HR Generalist355035503540
HR Officer283525352535
HR Administrator253022302028
HR Graduate222520252025
Learning & Development Director8010075957085
Learning & Development Manager557555705065
Learning & Development Specialist355035503240
Training Officer/Coordinator283525352532
Recruitment Manager507050655055
Recruitment Specialist355030502835
Recruitment Administrator283222302228
Compensation & Benefits Manager609055805070
Compensation & Benefits Analyst405535453545
Employee Relations Manager508045704560
Organisational Development Manager609060906085

Need more information?

If you need more specific information about our HR salary survey please contact your local Morgan McKinley office

Download our HR 2012 salary survey in PDF format

April Fenton's picture
Client Solutions Manager
afenton@morganmckinley.ie

LATEST JOB VACANCIES

M3S is looking for a Senior Talent Acquisition Specialist based in Limerick.
Limerick13.12.2019
Excellent opportunity for an experienced professional in HR systems and analytics wanting to step up in their careers
Dublin City Centre13.12.2019
Senior HR Business Partner - North Cork
Cork12.12.2019